Upcoming Events at BJCS

Mar. 27- Spirit Day
Mar. 30 - Lego Club(3-430pm)
Apr. 2 - Class Pictures-New Date
Apr. 3 - Good Friday (8am-1pm)
             No Aftercare
Apr. 3 - 5th grade Shadow Stations
Apr. 6 -Easter Monday (No School)
Apr. 9 -PTO Meeting 6pm
Apr. 10- Spring Pictures


School Mass is every Thursday morning at 8:30, unless noted in the Calendar.   Visitors are always welcome.

VIDEOS



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to Bishop John Carroll School

                               

                          


    Track information for grades K-8 !

 

BJCS will be holding our own track meet for K- 8 on Sat, March 28, 2015 at Bishop McGuinness

 

CGSAA meet for grades 1-8 will be held Sat, April 11, 2015 at Bishop McGuinness.  Start time 1st-4th grades is 8am-1130am and 5th-8th is 1230pm-...?

Other meets may be available, see your coach for details

  

Parents:

 

All K-8 students will have the opportunity to participate in the BJCS meet.

 

Coaches will determine grade 1-8 participants and alternates for CGSAA meet. 

 

Kindergarten track stars will practice in PE class.  Just show up on 3/28 in any BJCS shirt and be ready to run, jump, and throw.

 

The coaches for grades 1-8 will contact the team with practice times and locations. Contact Track Coordinator Dan Webber at 740-5287 if you are interested in assisting these coaches.

 

BJCS will be given two practice dates at Bishop McGuinness.  First practice is Tuesday March 24, 530-7pm and the 2nd practice is April 8 530-7pm. 

Recognition

Congratulations to 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Principal’s Honor Roll, All A’s

  
4th                        5th

Sabrina Guzman      Vy Dinh

Emily Nelson            Kevin Hoang

Tara Nguyen             Riley McCoy

Madelyn Smith         Katelynn Murphy

Brenna Leeds             Jackie Nguyen

Quan Lu                    Helen Phung

                                    Dylan Tunnicliff


6th
                        7th

Lana Al-Botros         Annemarie Edmonds

Vincent Le                 Danielle Nguyen

Tristan Nguyen

Daniel Webber

 

8th

Caroline Dinh

Emma Fresonke

Xuan-Nhi Nguyen


Academic Honor Roll, All A’s & B’s

 
4th                           5th

Sophia Conduff         Emily Casebolt

Stella Cropper           Belle Cauthen

Caroline Gallavan    Hadley Dowers

Taylor Kitchen          Emily Duenas

Angelina Nguyen    Ayden Kearney

Maria Roquemore    Jason Nguyen

Grace Smallwood     Jenny Nguyen

Diana Truong            Vivian Vo

An Vu                        Adora Wilson

Ryan Yap                                  

 

6th                         7th

Jackson Edmonds     Jocelyn Anthony

Natalie Edmonds      Janiah Bowers

Samantha Guzman   Landon Dowers

Katie Hillemeyer       J.R. Gray

Paula Le                     Kennedi Harbin

Jacob Lynch               Carolyn Jarrett

Rose Nguyen            Mary McKey

Zachary Rhone         Caroline Russell

Christina Vo             Adam Valle

                                    Dennis Velasco

 

8th                   

Braeden Buchanan    

Sam Geiger                

Stephanie Haynes

Evelyn Hefner

Patrick Martinez

Teresa Nguyen

Thomas Nguyen

Xavier Rhone

Andrew Wisniewski

Forms & Documents

Virtual Tour

Site by Levant Technologies